Necessary Money for Skilled Workers and Professionals in Canada!

It is compulsory for the potential Immigrant applicants to give proof of sufficient financial assets and net value to hold up self and dependants after landing in Canada. There are other permission linked with your living in Canada. They are:

•No monetary help would be provided from the Canadian government for preliminary settlement.
•You have to be able to utilize your financial assets to support the whole cost of living of yourself and your clan in Canada.
•The applicant is necessary to show evidence of financial condition and net worth to the Canadian Visa office at the time of the compliance of the application. The size of your relations determines as to how much money is you are necessary to support yourself and your clan in Canada. Here is the current table

Number of Family Members      Funds Required (in Canadian dollars)
1                                                  $11,086
2                                                  $13,801  
3                                                  $16,967
4                                                  $20,599
5                                                  $23,364
6                                                  $26,350
7 or more                                     $29,337

In case the applicant has set employment in Canada, he/she is not necessary to have this much funds in Canada. It is obligatory to inform the Canadian official when you land in Canada. Failing to do so, you may be taken into police detention.


Post a Comment