Search:

A Visit to Canada: Who is eligible?

If you are thinking to have a visit to Canada, you must fulfill the following requirements:
- Have a legal travel document, for example a passport
- Be in excellent health
- Assure an immigration officer that you have ties, for example a job, property, home and family, which will bring you back to your country of origin.
- Assure an immigration officer that you will depart after a visit to Canada.
- Have sufficient money for your stay. The amount of money you need may differ with the situation of the visit, how long you will stay and whether you will live in a hotel or with friends or relatives.

You may also need:
- Canada Visit Visa
- A medical examination
- A letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada

2 comments:

Junaid Mushtaq said...

Hello,sir i have some questions in my mind n hopefully i found Ur blog there...
well i wanted to apply for Canadian immigration but i have done post secondary diploma in Dies n mould faculty(2 years back it was in the skilled workers occupation list,but not now..??)
n i have no experience regarding dies n mould so applying for immigration is I personally think is not for me..........??
i just want to know that applying for a visit visa of 45 days or two months,n after reaching there finding a job is worthily and possible..??
as my uncle lives in Toronto..so i can stay there...
How much chances of success are in finding a job in Canada that way.........????

Junaid Mushtaq said...

Hey man i asked something.........???

Post a Comment